Creative

Samantha Jade Bounce - Creative/Choreographer 

SONY Music 2019


So You Think You Can Dance Australia – 

Permanent Judge/ Choreographer
Series 1-3

Fremantle Media/Ten Network

Logie Award Winner - Popular Reality Show

Logie Award Nomination - Popular New Talent

 

Paula Abdul – So You Think You Can Dance Australia Finale

Series 4

Choreographer

Shine Australia/Ten Network


Ricky Martin – The Voice - Choreographer 

Shine Australia/Nine Network


2013 NRL Grand Final -  Ricky Martin ft. Jessica Mauboy
Choreographer

Nine Network

 

Hilary Duff – Disney Mobile Campaign - Choreographer

Disney/Globe Telecom


Australia's Got Talent – Resident Choreographer

Series 7

Fremantle Media/Nine Network

 

The Voice Australia – Resident Choreographer

Series 1 & 4

Shine Australia/Nine Network

 

LEGENDS (Play) - Choreographer

Dir. Christopher Renshaw/GFO

 

Thriller Live (Audition Tour Australia) - Choreographer

Ambassador Theatre Group

 

2014 AACTA Awards – Baz Luhrmann Tribute - Choreographer

Ten Network


2013 Helpmann Awards – Choreographer

Studio/Foxtel

 

2010 Logie Awards - Gabriella Cilmi Choreographer

Nine Network

 

2009 World Ballroom Championship – Assistant Choreographer

Dir. Jason Gilkison


The Masked Singer Australia - Choreographger
Series 1
Warner Bros/Ten Network

Dancing with the Stars -
Choreographger
Series 16
Warner Bros/Ten Network

DANCE BOSS -
Choreographer
Series 1
Seven Network

So You Think You Can Dance Australia TVC –
Choreographer

Series 3 & 4

Ten Network

 

Big Brother Series Launch 2013 - Choreographer
Southern Star Group/Nine Network


VISA Travel Happy TVC – Choreographer

Dir. Matt Murphy/Good Oil Films

 

Close Up TVC India – Choreographer

Dir. Frank Flick/Highlight Films

 

Australian Idol – Recurring Choreographer

Fremantle Media/Ten Network

 

Timomatic - ARIA Award Nominated Artist

Parachute – Music Video / Live Events - SONY Music/EM

Creative Consultant

Waterfalls – Music Video - SONY Music/EM

Creative Consultant

Everything is Allowed  -  Music Video - SONY Music/EM

Australia's Got Talent Grand Finale

Creative Consultant/Associate Choreographer

 

Nathaniel Willemse - ARIA Nominated Recording Artist

Live Louder - Music Video - SONY Music

Choreographer

 

Sister2Sister – ARIA Award winning recording artists

Whats a Girl to do? - Music Video / Live Events - SONY Music

Choreographer

Too Many Times - Music Video / Live Events - SONY Music
Choreographer

UK/Europe/USA Tour - Choreographer

Britney Spears

5ive

Nickelodeon

B*Witched

 

NYE 2000 LIVE – Sister2Sister

Choreographer

SONY Music/Ten Network

Presenter

So You Think You Can Dance Australia - Judge
Series 1-3

Fremantle Media/Ten Network

 

Talkin' bout your Generation - Gen Y guest
Series 1 & 2

Ten Network

 

Spick and Specks - Guest

Host Adam Hills/ABC


2011 NYE LIVE - Host

Seven Network


Big Brother Australia  - Housemates dance challenge Judge

Series 8

Ten Network


NOVA Radio – Top 5 weekly dance countdown host
NOVA FM

Film/TV

 Happy Feet – Mumble

(Motion Capture Artist) 

Dir. George Miller/Warner Bros
Academy Award Winner - Best Animation

 BAFTA Winner - Best Animation

Nickelodeon Kids Choice Award - Best Animation  

Happy Feet 2 Workshop Mumble - Choreographer

Dir. George Miller/Warner Bros


Scooby Doo Dancer

Dir. Raja Gosnell/Warner Bros

 

BOOTMEN Johnno

Dir. Dein Perry/Fox Searchlight


Home and Away - Patterson

Seven Network



Theatre - Actor

APPLAUSE! - Duane Fox
Dir. Cameron Mitchell/Neglected Musicals


Mary Poppins - Bert

Dir. Sir Richard Eyre/James Powell

(UK/International) CML/Disney

 

Singin' in the Rain - Cosmo Brown

Dir. Gary Young/TPC

 

Mary Poppins - Bert (Australia/NZ)

Dir. James Powell/Disney/CML

Helpmann Award Winner – Best male actor in a Musical

Australian Dance Award Nomination - Best performance in a Musical

Sydney Theatre Award Nomination - Best male actor in a Musical


Miss Saigon - Ensemble U/S Chris

Dir. Laurence Connor/CML

 

Hugh Jackman: The Boy From Oz - Ensemble

Dir. Kenny Ortega / BFO Arena Pty Ltd

 

We Will Rock You - Cliff, Alternate Galileo (Japan)

Dir. Ben Elton/Louise Withers

 

We Will Rock You - Cliff , U/S Galileo

Dir. Ben Elton/Louise Withers/Micheal Coppel


The Witches of Eastwick - Michael Spofford

Dir. James Powell/CML


Oh! What A Night – Sal, U/S Rik

Dir. Kym Gavin/Majestic Theatre Co.

 

Caroline O'Connor; From Stage to Screen

Australian Tour/ABC Television

 

Happy Days; The Arena Spectacular – U/S Ralph

Dir. David Gilmore/Dainty Consolidated

 

RENT – Paul, Waiter, U/S Mark

Dir. Michael Grief/STC/CML

 

Grease; The Arena Spectacular - Ensemble

Dir. David Gilmore/Gordon Frost Org

 

Steel City – Swing

Dir. Dein Perry/STC

 

Hot Shoe Shuffle - Slide (Aust/Japan)

Dir. David Atkins/DAE

 

Rags - David

Dir. Grace Barns/Opera Australia

 

Top